Search For Education
Search for books, journals, DVDs, ebooks, etc. in the Library Catalog.
Search for ebooks:
- ebrary
- Education Research Complete
- Book Collection: Nonfiction
- Book Collection: Nonfiction - Elementary School Edition
- Book Collection: Nonfiction - Middle School Edition
- Book Collection: Nonfiction - High School Edition
- PsycBOOKS
Search for journal articles in Education:
CUH login required for off campus access to journal article and ebook subscriptions.
- ERIC
- Education Research Complete
- Professional Development Collection
- Teacher Reference Center
- Funk and Wagnall's New World Encyclopedia
- Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts (LISTA)
- MAS Ultra - School Editiion
- Middle Search Plus
- NoveList
- NoveList K-8
- Primary Search
- Searchasaurus
- Kids Search
- Student Research Center
- TOPICSearch
- PsycARTICLES
- PsycINFO
- Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection
For more help, see
- Find Journal Articles
- Find Ebooks
Films on Demand
Tutorials
User guides on accessing and using library subscription databases. Also view video tutorials to learn how to use library resources such as the catalog and access databases from home.
Citations
As is stated in your Student Handbook, you are expected to and will be required to provide citations for your coursework.
Citations are references of where you acquired your information, who the author was, and when this information was originally published.
Books & Ebooks
These links direct you to the item's online catalog record.
Ebook records feature a Click to view ebook link to access the full text ebook online.
CUH login required for off campus access to ebooks.
Journals & Ejournals
These links direct you to the item's A-to-Z Journal List record.
Click the database name (e.g., Academic Search Premier) for online access.
CUH login required for off campus access to online databases.
Search for library journal and ejournals in Education.

My Profile |
Subjects: Education |
Starting Research
Overwhelmed and don't know where to start?
Try the Starting Research guide for those just starting the research process.
A/V
These links direct you to the item's online catalog record.
Search for other A/V materials using the Library Catalog.






Loading...
